Jump to content

Jassar: Difference between revisions

From Marillia
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable no-i-border" style="float: right; margin-top: 0; margin-left: 10px;"
{| class="wikitable no-i-border std" style="width: 40%;"
| colspan=2 | [[File:Jassar.jpg|center]]
|-
| colspan=2 style="text-align: center;" | King Jassar and his queen, Japhina Huwari
|-
! colspan=2 | Jassar
! colspan=2 | Jassar
|-
|-
| Titles || King of Phoena <br> High Priest of the Saphora
| Titles || King of Phoena <br> High Priest of the Saphora
|-
|-
| Alignment || Lawful Neutral
| Alignment || [[Lawful Neutral]]
|-
|-
| Predecessor || Uthayn V
| Predecessor || Uthayn V
|}
|}


'''King Jassar Ymladi''' is the current King of Phoena and High Priest of the [[Saphora]]. He ascended to the throne during the [[Terrors|Black Terror]], which he helped to end by executing the Casiric High Priest Rayman. He also led Phoena through the [[Eighth Occaria]] and Ramal Shirka's rebellion. Now he reigns amidst a new crisis: the [[Terrors|Red Terror]].
'''King Jassar Ymladi''' is the current King of Phoena and High Priest of the [[Saphora]]. He ascended to the throne during the [[Terrors|Black Terror]], which he helped to end by executing the Casiric High Priest Rayman. He also led Phoena through the [[Eighth Occaria]] and [[Shirka's Rebellion|Ramal Shirka's rebellion]]. Now he reigns amidst a new crisis: the [[Terrors|Red Terror]].
 
After the assassination of his only child, Princess Avaria, Jassar's heir presumptive is his brother, Prince Hakir.
 
Unbeknownst to the world, King Jassar was possessed by the archdevil [[Calo]] for much of the autumn of 494.
 
== Relationships ==
 
King Jassar is the grandson of King Uthayn IV and the son of King Uthayn V. He has only two siblings who survived to adulthood: Prince Hakir and Princess Aysa. Aysa married the commoner [[Raysh]], making Raysh the King's brother-in-law. Aysa and her daughter Mayley were killed by the [[Alicantian Empire]] during the [[Eighth Occaria]].


Unbeknownst to the world, King Jassar has been possessed by the archdevil [[Calo]].
Jassar's wife is the noblewoman Japhina Huwari. The couple had only one child who survived to adulthood, Princess Avaria; however, Avaria was murdered by her uncle Raysh on 16 August 494, in an attempt to fulfill the [[Marnova prophecy]].
<!--
<!--
== Relationships ==
== Relationships ==

Latest revision as of 15:35, 23 December 2025

King Jassar and his queen, Japhina Huwari
Jassar
Titles King of Phoena
High Priest of the Saphora
Alignment Lawful Neutral
Predecessor Uthayn V

King Jassar Ymladi is the current King of Phoena and High Priest of the Saphora. He ascended to the throne during the Black Terror, which he helped to end by executing the Casiric High Priest Rayman. He also led Phoena through the Eighth Occaria and Ramal Shirka's rebellion. Now he reigns amidst a new crisis: the Red Terror.

After the assassination of his only child, Princess Avaria, Jassar's heir presumptive is his brother, Prince Hakir.

Unbeknownst to the world, King Jassar was possessed by the archdevil Calo for much of the autumn of 494.

Relationships

King Jassar is the grandson of King Uthayn IV and the son of King Uthayn V. He has only two siblings who survived to adulthood: Prince Hakir and Princess Aysa. Aysa married the commoner Raysh, making Raysh the King's brother-in-law. Aysa and her daughter Mayley were killed by the Alicantian Empire during the Eighth Occaria.

Jassar's wife is the noblewoman Japhina Huwari. The couple had only one child who survived to adulthood, Princess Avaria; however, Avaria was murdered by her uncle Raysh on 16 August 494, in an attempt to fulfill the Marnova prophecy.