Jump to content

Raysh: Difference between revisions

From Marillia
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-top: 0; margin-left: 10px; float: right; width: 40%; font-size: 14px;"
{| class="wikitable no-i-border std" style="width: 40%;"
| colspan=2 | [[File:Raysh.png|center]]
| colspan=2 | [[File:Raysh.png|center]]
|-
|-
| colspan=2 style="background-color: lightgrey; text-align: center;" | '''Raysh'''
| colspan=2 style="background-color: lightgrey; text-align: center;" | '''Raysh'''
|-
|-
| style="width: 40%; border-right: 0; border-bottom: 0;" | Titles and aliases || style="width: 60%; border-left: 0; border-bottom: 0;" | High Priest <br> Zehr <br> Lord treasurer <br> Overseer of the Madrassa
| Titles and aliases || High Priest of Casir <br> Zehr <br> Lord treasurer <br> Overseer of the Madrassa
|-
|-
| style="width: 40%; border-right: 0; border-top: 0;" | Alignment || style="width: 60%; border-left: 0; border-top: 0;" | Neutral Evil
| Alignment || Neutral Evil
|-
| Born || 467 AOL
|-
| Died || 494 AOL (aged 27)
|-
| Cause of death || Impaled through the mouth by [[Niraya]] with the [[Crystal Sword]]
|}
|}


'''Raysh''' is a Phoenic statesman, military commander, and member of the royal family by marriage. Unbeknownst to the people of Phoena, he is the true identity of the occultist and [[Casiric Church|Casiric High Priest]] '''Zehr'''.
''This page is under heavy renovations due to recent events in [[Sins of the Past]].''
 
'''Raysh''' (467–494) was a Phoenic statesman, military commander, and member of the Ymladi royal family by marriage. A war hero of the [[Eighth Occaria]] and a popular figure in Phoenic politics, he was, unbeknownst to the public, the true identity of the occultist and [[Casiric Church|Casiric High Priest]] '''Zehr'''.
<!--


== Life ==
== Life ==
Line 24: Line 33:


Although [[Azaphiel]] opposes Raysh, the archdevil has expressed admiration for him.
Although [[Azaphiel]] opposes Raysh, the archdevil has expressed admiration for him.
-->

Revision as of 22:38, 21 December 2025

Raysh
Titles and aliases High Priest of Casir
Zehr
Lord treasurer
Overseer of the Madrassa
Alignment Neutral Evil
Born 467 AOL
Died 494 AOL (aged 27)
Cause of death Impaled through the mouth by Niraya with the Crystal Sword

This page is under heavy renovations due to recent events in Sins of the Past.

Raysh (467–494) was a Phoenic statesman, military commander, and member of the Ymladi royal family by marriage. A war hero of the Eighth Occaria and a popular figure in Phoenic politics, he was, unbeknownst to the public, the true identity of the occultist and Casiric High Priest Zehr.