Balor: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "{| cellpadding=4 style="border: 1px solid gray; float: right; margin-left: 10px;" ! colspan=2 | Balor |- | Alignment || Always Chaotic Evil |- | Type || Fiend (demon) |} '''Balors''' (sing. '''balor''' BAY-lor) are mighty demons who serve as the generals of demon princes, and who are sometimes demon lords in their own right. == Known balors == * The Kingslayer" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Type || Fiend (demon) | | Type || Fiend (demon) | ||
|- | |||
| Home plane || [[Abyss]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:58, 7 July 2025
| Balor | |
|---|---|
| Alignment | Always Chaotic Evil |
| Type | Fiend (demon) |
| Home plane | Abyss |
Balors (sing. balor BAY-lor) are mighty demons who serve as the generals of demon princes, and who are sometimes demon lords in their own right.
Known balors
- The Kingslayer