Jump to content

Sorhan: Difference between revisions

From Marillia
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 2: Line 2:
| colspan=2 | [[File:Greymark.png|center]]
| colspan=2 | [[File:Greymark.png|center]]
|-
|-
| colspan=2 style="text-align: center;" | Sorhan as the nobleman Lord Greymark
! colspan=2 | Sorhan
|-
| colspan=2 style="text-align: center;" | <span style="background-color: #c3d7ee; display: block;">'''Sorhan'''</span>
|-
|-
| Titles || High Priest of Casir <br> Prophet of Casir <br> The Most Dangerous Man Alive <br> The Man in Black <br> The Golden Lord
| Titles || High Priest of Casir <br> Prophet of Casir <br> The Most Dangerous Man Alive <br> The Man in Black <br> The Golden Lord
|-
|-
| Aliases || Lord Greymark <br> Sulo <br> Faulkwin <br> Wallen <br> [[Nyarlathotep]]<sup>''disputed''</sup> <br> [[Xoyahque]]<sup>''disputed''</sup>
| Aliases || Lord Greymark <br> Sulo <br> Rysan <br> Faulkwin <br> Wallen <br> Glory/Nahros <br> Nyarlathotep<sup>''disputed''</sup> <br> Xoyahque<sup>''disputed''</sup>
|-
|-
| Alignment || [[Chaotic Evil]]
| Alignment || [[Chaotic Evil]]
|-
| colspan=2 | <span style="background-color: #c3d7ee; display: block; text-align: center;">'''Personal details'''</span>
|-
| Born || 451 AOL
|-
| Died || 494 AOL (aged 43)
|}
|}


''This page is under heavy renovation due to recent events in ''Sins of the Past''.''
''This page is under heavy renovation due to recent events in ''Sins of the Past''.''
'''Sorhan''' (rhymes with "4chan") was a Mizrani Phoenic occultist and High Priest of the [[Casiric Church]] for twelve years, from 482 until his death in 494.
<!--
| colspan=2 style="text-align: center;" | Sorhan as the nobleman Lord Greymark
|-
| colspan=2 style="text-align: center;" | <span style="background-color: #c3d7ee; display: block;">'''Sorhan'''</span>
|}


'''Sorhan''' (SOR-han, rhymes with "4chan"; Phoenic: شرهان ''Sharhān'') is a Phoenic occultist and the second of the High Priests of the [[Casiric Church]] by seniority.
'''Sorhan''' (SOR-han, rhymes with "4chan"; Phoenic: شرهان ''Sharhān'') is a Phoenic occultist and the second of the High Priests of the [[Casiric Church]] by seniority.
Line 102: Line 113:
File:Nephren-Ka.jpg | Sorhan as the Black Pharaoh in the [[City of Brass]]
File:Nephren-Ka.jpg | Sorhan as the Black Pharaoh in the [[City of Brass]]
</gallery>
</gallery>
<!--
 
---


File:Tubal-cain.png | The "Sorhan" who slaughtered Tezuma's village
File:Tubal-cain.png | The "Sorhan" who slaughtered Tezuma's village

Latest revision as of 18:54, 26 December 2025

Sorhan
Titles High Priest of Casir
Prophet of Casir
The Most Dangerous Man Alive
The Man in Black
The Golden Lord
Aliases Lord Greymark
Sulo
Rysan
Faulkwin
Wallen
Glory/Nahros
Nyarlathotepdisputed
Xoyahquedisputed
Alignment Chaotic Evil
Personal details
Born 451 AOL
Died 494 AOL (aged 43)

This page is under heavy renovation due to recent events in Sins of the Past.

Sorhan (rhymes with "4chan") was a Mizrani Phoenic occultist and High Priest of the Casiric Church for twelve years, from 482 until his death in 494.