Jump to content

Aasimon: Difference between revisions

From Marillia
Created page with "<!-- {| class="wikitable no-i-border std" ! colspan=2 | Aasimon |- | Alignment || Always Good, usually Lawful |- | Home plane || Upper Planes |} '''Aasimon''' (I say AZ-ih-mawn) are elite soldiers of the Upper Planes. They are often interpreted as gods or angels by mortals. -->"
 
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<!--
{| class="wikitable no-i-border std" style="width: 50%;"
 
| colspan=2 | [[File:Radiant-Solar-1.jpg|center]]
{| class="wikitable no-i-border std"
|-
| colspan=2 style="text-align: center;" | A solar (source: [https://www.artstation.com/artwork/q9DgBP Alexander Mokhov])
|-
! colspan=2 | Aasimon
! colspan=2 | Aasimon
|-
| Alignment || Always Good, usually [[Lawful Good|Lawful]]
|-
|-
| Home plane || [[Upper Planes]]
| Home plane || [[Upper Planes]]
|}
|}
''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AB4Ov9t4aq4 Under construction!]''
== Types ==
The most powerful types of aasimon are the solars and planetars.
<!--
| Alignment || Always Good, usually [[Lawful Good|Lawful]]


'''Aasimon''' (I say AZ-ih-mawn) are elite soldiers of the [[Upper Planes]]. They are often interpreted as gods or angels by mortals.
'''Aasimon''' (I say AZ-ih-mawn) are elite soldiers of the [[Upper Planes]]. They are often interpreted as gods or angels by mortals.
-->
-->

Latest revision as of 21:18, 18 November 2025

A solar (source: Alexander Mokhov)
Aasimon
Home plane Upper Planes

Under construction!

Types

The most powerful types of aasimon are the solars and planetars.